THE ROAD TO RUSSIA

Matchday 1: 4–6 September 2016

4 September

Group C: San Marino v Azerbaijan (18.00), Czech Republic v Northern Ireland (20.45), Norway v Germany (20.45)

Group E: Denmark v Armenia (18.00), Kazakhstan v Poland (18.00), Romania v Montenegro (20.45)

Group F: Lithuania v Slovenia (18.00), Slovakia v England (20.45), Malta v Scotland (20.45)

5 September

Group D: Georgia v Austria (18.00), Serbia v Republic of Ireland (20.45), Wales v Moldova (20.45)

Group G: Albania v FYR Macedonia (20.45), Israel v Italy (20.45), Spain v Liechtenstein (20.45)

Group I: Croatia v Turkey (20.45), Ukraine v Iceland (20.45)

6 September

Group A: Belarus v France (20.45), Bulgaria v Luxembourg (20.45), Sweden v Netherlands (20.45)

Group B: Andorra v Latvia (20.45), Faroe Islands v Hungary (20.45), Switzerland v Portugal (20.45)

Group H: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Estonia (20.45), Cyprus v Belgium (20.45)

Matchday 2: 6–8 October 2016

6 October

Group D Austria v Wales (20:45), Moldova v Serbia (20:45), Republic of Ireland v Georgia (20:45)

Group G: FYR Macedonia v Israel (20:45), Italy v Spain (20:45), Liechtenstein v Albania

Group I Iceland v Finland (20:45), Turkey v Ukraine (20:45)

7 October

Group A: France v Bulgaria (20:45), Luxembourg Sweden (20:45),Netherlands v Belarus (20:45)

Group B: Hungary v Switzerland (20:45), Latvia v Faroe Islands (20:45), Portugal v Andorra (20:45)

Group H: Belgium v Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45), Greece v Cyprus (20:45)

8 October

Group C: Azerbaijan v Norway (18:00), Germany v Czech Republic (20:45), Northern Ireland v San Marino (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Romania (18:00), Montenegro Kazakhstan (18:00), Poland v Denmark (20:45)

Group F: England v Malta (18:00), Scotland v Lithuania (20:45), Slovenia v Slovakia (20:45)

Matchday 3: 9–11 October 2016

9 October

Group D: Wales v Georgia (18:00), Moldova v Republic of Ireland (20:45), Serbia v Austria (20:45)

Group G: Israel v Liechtenstein (18:00), Albania v Spain (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Italy (18:00),

Group I: Finland v Croatia (18:00), Iceland v Turkey (20:45)

10 October

Group A: Belarus v Luxembourg (20:45), Netherlands France (20:45), Sweden Bulgaria (20:45),

Group B: Andorra v Switzerland (20:45), Andorra v Switzerland (20:45), Faroe Islands v Portugal (20:45), Latvia v Hungary (20:45)

Group H: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Cyprus (20:45), Estonia v Greece (20:45)

11 October

Group C: Czech Republic v Azerbaijan (20:45), Germany v Northern Ireland (20:45), Norway v San Marino (20:45)

Group E: Kazakhstan v Romania (18:00), Denmark v Montenegro (20:45), Poland v Armenia (20:45)

Group F: Lithuania v Malta (20:45), Slovakia v Scotland (20:45), Slovenia v England (20:45)

Matchday 4: 11–13 November 2016

11 November

Group C: Czech Republic Norway, (20:45), Northern Ireland v Azerbaijan (20:45), San Marino v Germany (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Montenegro (18:00), Denmark v Kazakhstan (20:45), Romania v Poland (20:45)

Group F: England v Scotland (20:45), Malta v Slovenia (20:45), Slovakia v Lithuania (20:45)

12 November

Group D: Austria v Republic of Ireland (18:00), Georgia Moldova (18:00), Wales v Serbia (20:45)

Group G: Albania v Israel (20:45), Liechtenstein v Italy (20:45), Spain v FYR Macedonia (20:45)

Group I: Croatia v Iceland (20:45), Ukraine v Finland (20:45)

13 November

Group A: Bulgaria v Belarus (18:00), Luxembourg v Netherlands (18:00), France v Sweden (20:45)

Group B: Hungary Andorra (18:00), Portugal v Latvia (20:45), Switzerland v Faroe Islands (20:45)

Group H: Belgium v Estonia (20:45), Greece v Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)

Matchday 5: 24–26 March 2017

24 March

Group D: Georgia v Serbia (18:00), Austria v Moldova (20:45), Republic of Ireland v Wales (20:45)

Group G: Italy v Albania (20:45), Liechtenstein v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Spain v Israel (20:45),

Group I: Croatia v Ukraine (20:45), Turkey v Finland (20:45)

25 March

Group A: Sweden v Belarus (18:00), Bulgaria v Netherlands (20:45), Luxembourg v France (20:45)

Group B: Andorra v Faroe Islands (18:00), Switzerland v Latvia (20:45), Portugal v Hungary (20:45)

Group H: Cyprus v Estonia (18:00), Belgium v Greece (20:45)

26 March

Group C: Azerbaijan Germany (18:00), San Marino v Czech Republic (18:00), Northern Ireland v Norway (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Kazakhstan (18:00), Montenegro v Poland (20:45), Romania v Denmark (20:45)

Group F: England v Lithuania (18:00), Malta Slovakia (20:45), Scotland Slovenia (20:45)

Matchday 6: 9–11 June 2017

9 June

Group A: Belarus Bulgaria (20:45), Netherlands Luxembourg (20:45), Sweden France (20:45)

Group B: Andorra v Hungary (20:45), Faroe Islands v Switzerland (20:45), Latvia v Portugal (20:45)

Group H: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Greece (20:45), Estonia v Belgium (20:45)

10 June

Group C: Azerbaijan v Northern Ireland (18:00), Germany v San Marino (20:45), Norway v Czech Republic (20:45)

Group E: Kazakhstan v Denmark (18:00), Montenegro v Armenia (20:45), Poland v Romania (20:45)

Group F: Scotland v England (18:00), Slovenia v Malta (18:00), Lithuania Slovakia (20:45)

11 June

Group D: Moldova v Georgia (18:00), Republic of Ireland v Austria (18:00), Serbia v Wales (20:45)

Group G: FYR Macedonia v Spain (20:45), Israel v Albania (20:45), Italy v Liechtenstein (20:45)

Group I: Finland v Ukraine (18:00), Iceland v Croatia (20:45)

Matchday 7: 31 August–2 September 2017

31 August

Group A: Bulgaria v Sweden (20:45), France v Netherlands (20:45), Luxembourg v Belarus (20:45)

Group B: Hungary v Latvia (20:45), Portugal v Faroe Islands (20:45), Switzerland v Andorra (20:45)

Group H: Cyprus v Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45), Greece v Estonia (20:45)

1 September

Group C: Czech Republic v Germany (20:45), Norway v Azerbaijan (20:45), San Marino v Northern Ireland (20:45)

Group E: Kazakhstan v Montenegro (18:00), Denmark v Poland (20:45), Romania v Armenia (20:45)

Group F: Lithuania v Scotland (20:45), Malta v England (20:45), Slovakia v Slovenia (20:45)

2 September

Group D: Georgia v Republic of Ireland (18:00), Serbia v Moldova (18:00), Wales v Austria (20:45)

Group G: Albania v Liechtenstein (18:00), Israel v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Spain v Italy (20:45)

Group I: Finland v Iceland (18:00), Ukraine v Turkey (20:45)

Matchday 8: 3–5 September 2017

3 September

Group A: Belarus v Sweden (18:00), Netherlands v Bulgaria (18:00), France v Luxembourg (20:45)

Group B: Faroe Islands v Andorra (18:00), Hungary v Portugal (20:45), Latvia v Switzerland (20:45)

Group H: Estonia v Cyprus (18:00), Greece v Belgium (20:45)

4 September

Group C: Azerbaijan v San Marino (18:00), Germany v Norway (20:45), Northern Ireland v Czech Republic (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Denmark (18:00), Montenegro v Romania (20:45), Poland v Kazakhstan (20:45)

Group F England Slovakia (20:45), Scotland v Malta (20:45), Slovenia v Lithuania (20:45)

5 September

Group D: Austria v Georgia (20:45), Moldova v Wales (20:45), Republic of Ireland v Serbia (20:45)

Group G: FYR Macedonia v Albania (20:45), Italy v Israel (20:45), Liechtenstein v Spain (20:45)

Group I: Iceland v Ukraine (20:45), Turkey v Croatia (20:45)

Matchday 9: 5–7 October 2017

5 October

Group C: Azerbaijan v Czech Republic (18:00), Northern Ireland v Germany (20:45), San Marino v Norway (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Poland (18:00), Montenegro v Denmark (20:45), Romania v Kazakhstan (20:45)

Group F: England v Slovenia (20:45), Malta v Lithuania (20:45), Scotland v Slovakia (20:45)

6 October

Group D: Georgia v Wales (18:00), Austria v Serbia (20:45), Republic of Ireland v Moldova (20:45)

Group G: Italy v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Liechtenstein v Israel (20:45), Spain v Albania (20:45)

Group I: Croatia v Finland (20:45), Turkey v Iceland (20:45)

7 October

Group A: Sweden v Luxembourg (18:00), Belarus v Netherlands (20:45), Bulgaria v France (20:45)

Group B: Faroe Islands v Latvia (18:00), Andorra v Portugal (20:45), Switzerland v Hungary (20:45)

Group H: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Belgium (18:00), Cyprus Greece (20:45)

Matchday 10: 8–10 October 2017

8 October

Group C: Czech Republic v San Marino (20:45), Germany v Azerbaijan (20:45), Norway v Northern Ireland (20:45)

Group E: Denmark v Romania (18:00), Kazakhstan v Armenia (18:00), Poland v Montenegro (18:00)

Group F: Lithuania v England (18:00), Slovakia v Malta (18:00), Slovenia v Scotland (18:00)

9 October

Group D: Moldova v Austria (20:45), Serbia v Georgia (20:45), Wales v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

Group G: Albania v Italy (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Liechtenstein (20:45), Israel v Spain (20:45)

Group I: Finland v Turkey (20:45), Ukraine v Croatia (20:45)

10 October

Group A: France v Belarus (20:45), Luxembourg v Bulgaria (20:45), Netherlands v Sweden (20:45)

Group B: Hungary v Faroe Islands (20:45), Latvia v Andorra (20:45), Portugal v Switzerland (20:45)

Group H: Belgium v Cyprus (20:45), Estonia v Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)

Play-off first leg: 9–11 November 2017

TBC

Play-off second leg: 12–14 November 2017

TBC