Road to Russia

*All times in CET

Matchday 1: 4–6 September 2016

4 September

Group C: San Marino 0 – 1 Azerbaijan (18.00), Czech Republic 0 – 0 Northern Ireland (20.45), Norway 0 – 3 Germany (20.45)

Group E: Denmark 1 – 0 Armenia (18.00), Kazakhstan 2 – 2 Poland (18.00), Romania 1 – 1 Montenegro (20.45)

Group F: Lithuania 2 – 2 Slovenia (18.00), Slovakia 0 – 1 England (20.45), Malta 1 – 5 Scotland (20.45)

5 September

Group D: Georgia 2 – 1 Austria (18.00), Serbia 2 – 2 Republic of Ireland (20.45), Wales 4 – 0 Moldova (20.45)

Group G: Albania 2 – 1 FYR Macedonia (20.45), Israel 1 – 3 Italy (20.45), Spain 8 – 0 Liechtenstein (20.45)

Group I: Croatia 1- 1 Turkey (20.45), Ukraine 1- 1 Iceland (20.45), Finland 1 – 1 Kosovo (20:45)

6 September

Group A: Belarus 0 – 0 France (20.45), Bulgaria 4 – 3 Luxembourg (20.45), Sweden 1 – 1 Netherlands (20.45)

Group B: Andorra 0 -1 Latvia (20.45), Faroe Islands 0 – 0 Hungary (20.45), Switzerland 2 – 0 Portugal (20.45)

Group H: Bosnia and Herzegovina 5 -0 Estonia (20.45), Cyprus 0 – 3 Belgium (20.45), Gibraltar 1 – 4 Greece (20:45)

Matchday 2: 6–8 October 2016

6 October

Group D Austria 2-2 Wales (20:45), Moldova 0-3 Serbia (20:45), Republic of Ireland 1-0 Georgia (20:45)

Group G: FYR Macedonia 1-2 Israel (20:45), Italy 1-1 Spain (20:45), Liechtenstein 0-2 Albania

Group I Iceland 3-2 Finland (20:45), Turkey 2-2 Ukraine (20:45)

7 October

Group A: France 4-1 Bulgaria (20:45), Luxembourg 0-1 Sweden (20:45), Netherlands 4-1 Belarus (20:45)

Group B: Hungary 2-3 Switzerland (20:45), Latvia 0-2 Faroe Islands (20:45), Portugal 6-0 Andorra (20:45)

Group H: Belgium 4-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45), Greece 2-0 Cyprus (20:45)

8 October

Group C: Azerbaijan 1-0 Norway (18:00), Germany 3-0 Czech Republic (20:45), Northern Ireland 4-0 San Marino (20:45)

Group E: Armenia 1-0 Romania (18:00), Montenegro 5-0 Kazakhstan (18:00), Poland 3-2 Denmark (20:45)

Group F: England 2-0 Malta (18:00), Scotland 1-1 Lithuania (20:45), Slovenia 1-0 Slovakia (20:45)

Matchday 3: 9–11 October 2016

9 October

Group D: Wales 1-1 Georgia (18:00), Moldova 1-3 Republic of Ireland (20:45), Serbia 3-2 Austria (20:45)

Group G: Israel 2-1 Liechtenstein (18:00), Albania 0-2 Spain (20:45), FYR Macedonia 2-3 Italy (18:00),

Group I: Finland 0-1 Croatia (18:00), Iceland 2-0 Turkey (20:45)

10 October

Group A: Belarus 1-1 Luxembourg (20:45), Netherlands 0-1 France (20:45), Sweden 3-0 Bulgaria (20:45),

Group B: Andorra 1-2 Switzerland (20:45), Andorra 1-2 Switzerland (20:45), Faroe Islands 0-6 Portugal (20:45), Latvia 0-2 Hungary (20:45)

Group H: Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-0 Cyprus (20:45), Estonia 0-2 Greece (20:45)

11 October

Group C: Czech Republic 0-0 Azerbaijan (20:45), Germany 2-0 Northern Ireland (20:45), Norway 4-1 San Marino (20:45)

Group E: Kazakhstan 0-0 Romania (18:00), Denmark 0-1 Montenegro (20:45), Poland 2-1 Armenia (20:45)

Group F: Lithuania 2-0 Malta (20:45), Slovakia 3-0 Scotland (20:45), Slovenia 0-0 England (20:45)

Matchday 4: 11–13 November 2016

11 November

Group C: Czech Republic 2-1 Norway, (20:45), Northern Ireland 4-0 Azerbaijan (20:45), San Marino 0-8 Germany (20:45)

Group E: Armenia 3-2 Montenegro (18:00), Denmark 4-1 Kazakhstan (20:45), Romania 0-3 Poland (20:45)

Group F: England 3-0 Scotland (20:45), Malta 0-1 Slovenia (20:45), Slovakia 4-0 Lithuania (20:45)

12 November

Group D: Austria 0-1 Republic of Ireland (18:00), Georgia 1-1 Moldova (18:00), Wales 1-1 Serbia (20:45)

Group G: Albania 0-3 Israel (20:45), Liechtenstein 0-4 Italy (20:45), Spain 4-0 FYR Macedonia (20:45)

Group I: Croatia 2-0 Iceland (20:45), Ukraine 1-0 Finland (20:45)

13 November

Group A: Bulgaria 1-0 Belarus (18:00), Luxembourg 1-3 Netherlands (18:00), France 2-1 Sweden (20:45)

Group B: Hungary 4-0 Andorra (18:00), Portugal 4-1 Latvia (20:45), Switzerland 2-0 Faroe Islands (20:45)

Group H: Belgium 8-1 Estonia (20:45), Greece 1-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)

Matchday 5: 24–26 March 2017

24 March

Group D: Georgia 1-3 Serbia (18:00), Austria 2-0 Moldova (20:45), Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales (20:45)

Group G: Italy 2-0 Albania (20:45), Liechtenstein 0-3 FYR Macedonia (20:45), Spain 2-0 Israel (20:45),

Group I: Croatia 1-0 Ukraine (20:45), Turkey 2-0 Finland (20:45)

25 March

Group A: Sweden 4-0 Belarus (18:00), Bulgaria 2-0 Netherlands (20:45), Luxembourg 1-3 France (20:45)

Group B: Andorra 0-0 Faroe Islands (18:00), Switzerland 1-0 Latvia (20:45), Portugal 3-0 Hungary (20:45)

Group H: Cyprus 0-0 Estonia (18:00), Belgium 1-1 Greece (20:45)

26 March

Group C: Azerbaijan 1-6 Germany (18:00), San Marino 0-6 Czech Republic (18:00), Northern Ireland 2-0 Norway (20:45)

Group E: Armenia 2-0 Kazakhstan (18:00), Montenegro 1-2 Poland (20:45), Romania 0-0 Denmark (20:45)

Group F: England 2-0 Lithuania (18:00), Malta 1-3 Slovakia (20:45), Scotland 1-0 Slovenia (20:45)

Matchday 6: 9–11 June 2017

9 June

Group A: Belarus Bulgaria (20:45), Netherlands Luxembourg (20:45), Sweden France (20:45)

Group B: Andorra v Hungary (20:45), Faroe Islands v Switzerland (20:45), Latvia v Portugal (20:45)

Group H: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Greece (20:45), Estonia v Belgium (20:45)

10 June

Group C: Azerbaijan v Northern Ireland (18:00), Germany v San Marino (20:45), Norway v Czech Republic (20:45)

Group E: Kazakhstan v Denmark (18:00), Montenegro v Armenia (20:45), Poland v Romania (20:45)

Group F: Scotland v England (18:00), Slovenia v Malta (18:00), Lithuania Slovakia (20:45)

11 June

Group D: Moldova v Georgia (18:00), Republic of Ireland v Austria (18:00), Serbia v Wales (20:45)

Group G: FYR Macedonia v Spain (20:45), Israel v Albania (20:45), Italy v Liechtenstein (20:45)

Group I: Finland v Ukraine (18:00), Iceland v Croatia (20:45)

Matchday 7: 31 August–2 September 2017

31 August

Group A: Bulgaria v Sweden (20:45), France v Netherlands (20:45), Luxembourg v Belarus (20:45)

Group B: Hungary v Latvia (20:45), Portugal v Faroe Islands (20:45), Switzerland v Andorra (20:45)

Group H: Cyprus v Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45), Greece v Estonia (20:45)

1 September

Group C: Czech Republic v Germany (20:45), Norway v Azerbaijan (20:45), San Marino v Northern Ireland (20:45)

Group E: Kazakhstan v Montenegro (18:00), Denmark v Poland (20:45), Romania v Armenia (20:45)

Group F: Lithuania v Scotland (20:45), Malta v England (20:45), Slovakia v Slovenia (20:45)

2 September

Group D: Georgia v Republic of Ireland (18:00), Serbia v Moldova (18:00), Wales v Austria (20:45)

Group G: Albania v Liechtenstein (18:00), Israel v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Spain v Italy (20:45)

Group I: Finland v Iceland (18:00), Ukraine v Turkey (20:45)

Matchday 8: 3–5 September 2017

3 September

Group A: Belarus v Sweden (18:00), Netherlands v Bulgaria (18:00), France v Luxembourg (20:45)

Group B: Faroe Islands v Andorra (18:00), Hungary v Portugal (20:45), Latvia v Switzerland (20:45)

Group H: Estonia v Cyprus (18:00), Greece v Belgium (20:45)

4 September

Group C: Azerbaijan v San Marino (18:00), Germany v Norway (20:45), Northern Ireland v Czech Republic (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Denmark (18:00), Montenegro v Romania (20:45), Poland v Kazakhstan (20:45)

Group F England Slovakia (20:45), Scotland v Malta (20:45), Slovenia v Lithuania (20:45)

5 September

Group D: Austria v Georgia (20:45), Moldova v Wales (20:45), Republic of Ireland v Serbia (20:45)

Group G: FYR Macedonia v Albania (20:45), Italy v Israel (20:45), Liechtenstein v Spain (20:45)

Group I: Iceland v Ukraine (20:45), Turkey v Croatia (20:45)

Matchday 9: 5–7 October 2017

5 October

Group C: Azerbaijan v Czech Republic (18:00), Northern Ireland v Germany (20:45), San Marino v Norway (20:45)

Group E: Armenia v Poland (18:00), Montenegro v Denmark (20:45), Romania v Kazakhstan (20:45)

Group F: England v Slovenia (20:45), Malta v Lithuania (20:45), Scotland v Slovakia (20:45)

6 October

Group D: Georgia v Wales (18:00), Austria v Serbia (20:45), Republic of Ireland v Moldova (20:45)

Group G: Italy v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Liechtenstein v Israel (20:45), Spain v Albania (20:45)

Group I: Croatia v Finland (20:45), Turkey v Iceland (20:45)

7 October

Group A: Sweden v Luxembourg (18:00), Belarus v Netherlands (20:45), Bulgaria v France (20:45)

Group B: Faroe Islands v Latvia (18:00), Andorra v Portugal (20:45), Switzerland v Hungary (20:45)

Group H: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Belgium (18:00), Cyprus Greece (20:45)

Matchday 10: 8–10 October 2017

8 October

Group C: Czech Republic v San Marino (20:45), Germany v Azerbaijan (20:45), Norway v Northern Ireland (20:45)

Group E: Denmark v Romania (18:00), Kazakhstan v Armenia (18:00), Poland v Montenegro (18:00)

Group F: Lithuania v England (18:00), Slovakia v Malta (18:00), Slovenia v Scotland (18:00)

9 October

Group D: Moldova v Austria (20:45), Serbia v Georgia (20:45), Wales v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

Group G: Albania v Italy (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Liechtenstein (20:45), Israel v Spain (20:45)

Group I: Finland v Turkey (20:45), Ukraine v Croatia (20:45)

10 October

Group A: France v Belarus (20:45), Luxembourg v Bulgaria (20:45), Netherlands v Sweden (20:45)

Group B: Hungary v Faroe Islands (20:45), Latvia v Andorra (20:45), Portugal v Switzerland (20:45)

Group H: Belgium v Cyprus (20:45), Estonia v Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)

Play-off first leg: 9–11 November 2017

TBC

Play-off second leg: 12–14 November 2017

TBC